train tickets

Buy train tickets to Almaty. Simple, fast, with no hidden fees.

timetable

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
08:45 05:20 20h 35m 016Т 19.50 $
09:50 08:43 22h 53m 043Ц 19.08 $
18:00 08:00 14h 00m 052Х 49.44 $
21:19 11:17 13h 58m 106Т 48.39 $

route details

Route overview
Fastest trip 13h 38m
Average journey time 17h 03m
Distance 971 km
Trains overview
First departure 08:45
Last departure 21:12
Trains per day 2 - 2
Price from 35.68 $

How do I get back to Astana

Find train times and buy tickets from Almaty to Astana
Check Prices